Details of issuance or disposal
Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Shares delivered during the month: 238,000 shares (238,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred)
The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.
Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions resulting from exercises during the month: 0.48% (①238,000 shares / ②49,527,234 shares)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | Shares delivered during the month: 238,000 shares (238,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred) |
| Intended allottee | SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. (the allottee at the time of issuance on 20 October 2025) |
| Dilution Rate | Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions resulting from exercises during the month: 0.48% (①238,000 shares / ②49,527,234 shares) |
| Total number of issued shares | 53,608,034 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month concerned) → 53,846,034 shares (assuming the monthly number of shares delivered during the month concerned is simply added) |
| Exercise price | ¥319 or ¥327, among others (the exercise price on each exercise date during the month concerned); details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total number issued: not disclosed; exercised during the month: 2,380; unexercised balance at the end of the preceding month: 66,312; unexercised balance at month-end: 63,932 |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions. |
| Most recent equity financing | 26th Series Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause issued on 20 October 2025; issue price and proceeds: not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (19)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status for March 2026.