Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders3856Abalance CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding the Holding of the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Continuation Meeting

The 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders will be held on 24 June 2026, with the election of directors and reductions in the amounts of stated capital and capital reserve to be submitted for approval. As the closing procedures and accounting audit have not been completed, the business report and financial statements will be reported at a continuation meeting after the general meeting. The date, time and venue of the continuation meeting will be determined at a later date.

Worth reading
72In focus
Scored from 2 of 4 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (27th fiscal year) and continuation meeting
2026
Jun 24
Date and time(the date and time of the continuation meeting are undecided)30 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution3 items
  1. Election of 1 director who is not an Audit & Supervisory Committee Member

  2. Reduction in the amount of stated capital

  3. Reduction in the amount of the capital reserve

Shareholder Proposal

None (not specified)

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee1, of which the numbers who are new and outside directors are not disclosed
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual General Meeting of Shareholders (27th fiscal year) and continuation meeting
Date and time1:00 p.m. on Wednesday, 24 June 2026 (the date and time of the continuation meeting are undecided)
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Election of 1 director who is not an Audit & Supervisory Committee Member, Proposal 2: Reduction in the amount of stated capital, Proposal 3: Reduction in the amount of the capital reserve
Shareholder ProposalNone (not specified)
Director nominee1, of which the numbers who are new and outside directors are not disclosed
Items this document does not state (1)
Percentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The closing procedures and accounting audit for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have not been completed, and disclosure of the earnings summary and other materials is expected to take place in late June 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Holding of the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Continuation Meeting | Abalance Corporation (3856) timely disclosure | Komori