Komori
Occurring Fact3854I'LL INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company

Representative Director and President Iwamoto Tetsuo (岩本 哲夫) sold part of his shareholdings and is no longer a controlling shareholder other than the parent company. The aggregate voting rights ownership ratio fell from 52.15% to 47.16%.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4.99
議決権所有割合(合計)の低下ポイント
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in controlling shareholder other than parent company

Subject Entity

岩本哲夫(当社の親会社以外の支配株主であった者)

Target Locations / Products

The Company's shares

Occurrence2024年12月9日
This disclosure10/23/2025
Cause

当社が2024年12月6日に決議した株式需給緩衝信託による東京証券取引所の終値取引(ToSTNeT-2)において、岩本哲夫がその保有する当社株式の一部を売却したため。

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

岩本哲夫13.12%→8.12%(-5.00pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

直接所有分32,820個(13.12%)、合算対象分97,680個(39.04%)、合計130,500個(52.15%)。2024年7月31日現在。

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

直接所有分20,320個(8.12%)、合算対象分97,680個(39.04%)、合計118,000個(47.16%)。2024年12月9日現在。

Impact on Earnings Forecast

この異動による当社の経営体制及び業績に与える特筆すべき事項はございません。

Outlook

この異動による当社の経営体制及び業績に与える特筆すべき事項はございません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in controlling shareholder other than parent company
Date of occurrence2024年12月9日
Subject Entity岩本哲夫(当社の親会社以外の支配株主であった者)
Target Locations / ProductsThe Company's shares
Cause当社が2024年12月6日に決議した株式需給緩衝信託による東京証券取引所の終値取引(ToSTNeT-2)において、岩本哲夫がその保有する当社株式の一部を売却したため。
Impact on Earnings Forecastこの異動による当社の経営体制及び業績に与える特筆すべき事項はございません。
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change直接所有分32,820個(13.12%)、合算対象分97,680個(39.04%)、合計130,500個(52.15%)。2024年7月31日現在。
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change直接所有分20,320個(8.12%)、合算対象分97,680個(39.04%)、合計118,000個(47.16%)。2024年12月9日現在。
Outlookこの異動による当社の経営体制及び業績に与える特筆すべき事項はございません。
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年12月6日決議の株式需給緩衝信託によるToSTNeT-2の終値取引で、岩本哲夫が保有株式の一部を売却したためです。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company | I'LL INC. (3854) timely disclosure | Komori