Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3854I'LL INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Fiscal Year Ended July 2025 Summary of Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced consolidated results for the fiscal year ended July 2025, with revenue and all profit figures exceeding the previous fiscal year. It also provided forecasts for the cumulative second quarter and full year ending July 2026, and increased the final dividend for the fiscal year ended July 2025 from ¥27 to ¥30 per share.

Worth reading
73In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20.8
%(連結親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益の前年同期比)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending July 2026 · Six months (cumulative) and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

継続的な大型案件の受注と安定した開発工程進捗、仕入品値上げに伴う顧客提供価格の改定、ストック売上高の積上げ、主力製品の機能強化、パートナー企業との連携などにより受注実績が堅調に推移した。製販一体体制による見積精度・プロジェクトマネジメント・納品品質の向上も利益体質の強化に寄与した。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産除却損1,388千円(2025年7月期)

Previous-period results売上高19,294百万円、営業利益4,818百万円、経常利益4,767百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益3,488百万円、1株当たり当期純利益141.32円(2025年7月期)
Dividend forecast revision2025年7月期の期末配当を前回予想の1株27円から30円へ3円増額。2026年7月期は中間配当30円、期末配当30円、年間配当60円を予定。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 10,057 / Full year 20,700
Operating profitNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 2,568 / Full year 5,250
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 2,580 / Full year 5,275
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 1,837 / Full year 3,725
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 73.41 / Full year 148.82
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2026
Period CoveredSix months (cumulative) and full year
Previous-period results売上高19,294百万円、営業利益4,818百万円、経常利益4,767百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益3,488百万円、1株当たり当期純利益141.32円(2025年7月期)
Reason for the revision継続的な大型案件の受注と安定した開発工程進捗、仕入品値上げに伴う顧客提供価格の改定、ストック売上高の積上げ、主力製品の機能強化、パートナー企業との連携などにより受注実績が堅調に推移した。製販一体体制による見積精度・プロジェクトマネジメント・納品品質の向上も利益体質の強化に寄与した。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産除却損1,388千円(2025年7月期)
Dividend forecast revision2025年7月期の期末配当を前回予想の1株27円から30円へ3円増額。2026年7月期は中間配当30円、期末配当30円、年間配当60円を予定。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

継続的な大型案件の受注、安定した開発工程の進捗、顧客提供価格の改定、ストック売上高の積上げ、主力製品の機能強化、パートナー企業との連携などにより受注・売上が堅調に推移した。また、製販一体体制による案件精度・納品品質の向上も利益体質の強化に寄与したと説明している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Fiscal Year Ended July 2025 Summary of Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | I'LL INC. (3854) timely disclosure | Komori