Komori
Earnings3850INTRAMART CORPORATIONInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased 23.9% and operating profit rose 150.3%, while net income also increased significantly. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects a slight decline in revenue but higher operating profit, ordinary profit and net income, and has raised its annual dividend forecast to ¥75.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
150.3
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales14,656¥ millionYear on year +23.9%Progress 101.1%
Operating profit1,381¥ millionYear on year +150.3%Progress 95.2%
Ordinary income1,414¥ millionYear on year +135.9%Progress 95.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent914¥ millionYear on year +168.0%Progress 87.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥187.81
Operating Margin9.4%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets10,996¥ million
of which net assets 5,877 ¥ millionEquity ratio 53.4%vs. prior year-end -1.8pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+915
Investment-929
Financials-169
Net change-183

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,067 million
Segment revenueSoftware business ¥6,283,033 thousand (YoY +19.7%), Services Business ¥8,373,755 thousand (YoY +27.2%)
Segment profitSoftware business ¥1,665,804 thousand, Services Business ¥1,113,580 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥14,500 million (YoY -1.1%)
Operating profit¥1,450 million (YoY +5.0%)
Ordinary income¥1,486 million (YoY +5.0%)
Net income¥1,040 million (YoY +13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥35 → ¥75(+114.3%)
Payout ratio35.1%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Demand for IT investment driven by DX initiatives, enhanced functionality of low-code development tools and partner collaboration, market expansion for business applications, the shift to cloud and subscription-based businesses, and progress on and steady orders for large long-term projects. Higher development productivity and lower costs through the use of generative AI also contributed.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment lossNot applicable for the current fiscal year
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥6,028 thousand, Loss on redemption of investment securities ¥696 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥1,036,068 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End4,955,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End83,417 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥14,656 million (YoY +23.9%)
Operating profit¥1,381 million (YoY +150.3%)
Ordinary income¥1,414 million (YoY +135.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥914 million (YoY +168.0%)
Net income per share¥187.81
Operating Margin9.4%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 53.4% / End of previous period 55.2%
Total assets¥10,996 million
Net assets¥5,877 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥915 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-929 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-169 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,067 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥14,500 million (YoY -1.1%) / Operating profit ¥1,450 million (YoY +5.0%) / Ordinary income ¥1,486 million (YoY +5.0%) / Net income ¥1,040 million (YoY +13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥35 → ¥75(+114.3%)
Payout ratio35.1%
Segment revenueSoftware business ¥6,283,033 thousand (YoY +19.7%), Services Business ¥8,373,755 thousand (YoY +27.2%)
Segment profitSoftware business ¥1,665,804 thousand, Services Business ¥1,113,580 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥1,036,068 thousand
Impairment lossNot applicable for the current fiscal year
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥6,028 thousand, Loss on redemption of investment securities ¥696 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End4,955,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End83,417 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceDemand for IT investment driven by DX initiatives, enhanced functionality of low-code development tools and partner collaboration, market expansion for business applications, the shift to cloud and subscription-based businesses, and progress on and steady orders for large long-term projects. Higher development productivity and lower costs through the use of generative AI also contributed.
Items this document does not state (4)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited demand for IT investment driven by DX initiatives, enhanced functionality and increased market share of low-code development tools, market expansion for business applications, the shift to cloud and subscription-based businesses, progress on and steady orders for large long-term projects, among other factors. It also said that higher development productivity and lower costs through the use of generative AI contributed to the increase in profit.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | INTRAMART CORPORATION (3850) timely disclosure | Komori