Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.
The higher of the amount calculated based on a 50.0% payout ratio or the latest dividend forecast
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥15.20 → ¥15.20(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥13.90 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥624 million → ¥667 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥15.20 / Commemorative dividend Not disclosed / Special dividend Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated Not disclosed / Individual Not disclosed / Policy basis 50.0% |
| Dividend policy | The higher of the amount calculated based on a 50.0% payout ratio or the latest dividend forecast |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Although revenue and profit are expected to decline in the fiscal year ending March 2026 due to the impact of the eBASE business and other factors, the company will maintain its latest dividend forecast in accordance with its dividend policy of using the higher of the amount calculated based on a payout ratio of 50.0% and the latest dividend forecast.