Komori
Management planning3825Remixpoint,inc.Retail

<Supplementary Explanatory Materials> Current Status of the Energy Storage Solutions Business and Upward Revision of the Medium-Term Management Plan Targets

The targets for revenue and operating profit for the fiscal years ending March 2028 and March 2029 under the medium-term management plan announced in December 2025 have been raised. The revision reflects plans to sell and own low-voltage and high-voltage grid-scale storage batteries, as well as business alliances with 3 companies.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
52.7
% (increase in the revenue target for the fiscal year ending March 2029)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure1 December 2025
270 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-28
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Revenue and operating profit targets for the fiscal years ending March 2028 and March 2029

Before correction

Fiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales ¥9.23 billion / Operating profit ¥1.93 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales ¥11.21 billion / Operating profit ¥3.11 billion

After correction

Fiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales ¥12.63 billion / Operating profit ¥3.24 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales ¥17.12 billion / Operating profit ¥4.47 billion

ChangesFiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales +¥3.40 billion / Operating profit +¥1.31 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales +¥5.91 billion / Operating profit +¥1.36 billion
Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

The targets under the medium-term management plan have been revised upward, and the company aims to achieve revenue of ¥17.12 billion and operating profit of ¥4.47 billion for the fiscal year ending March 2029.

Reason for correction

The revision is based on a business plan that reflects plans to sell and own low-voltage and high-voltage grid-scale storage batteries, among other measures, in light of current progress and business alliances with 3 companies.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Original disclosure date1 December 2025
Location of correctionRevenue and operating profit targets for the fiscal years ending March 2028 and March 2029
Details of correctionFiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales ¥9.23 billion / Operating profit ¥1.93 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales ¥11.21 billion / Operating profit ¥3.11 billion → Fiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales ¥12.63 billion / Operating profit ¥3.24 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales ¥17.12 billion / Operating profit ¥4.47 billion(Fiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales +36.8% / Operating profit +68.2% / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Net Sales +52.7% / Operating profit +43.7%)
Reason for correctionThe revision is based on a business plan that reflects plans to sell and own low-voltage and high-voltage grid-scale storage batteries, among other measures, in light of current progress and business alliances with 3 companies.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe targets under the medium-term management plan have been revised upward, and the company aims to achieve revenue of ¥17.12 billion and operating profit of ¥4.47 billion for the fiscal year ending March 2029.
Items this document does not state (1)
Disclosure subject to correction

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The revision reflects progress in the business foundation driven by current business progress and business alliances with 3 companies, Hikari Tsushin, ナピル and REXEV, as well as plans to sell and own low-voltage and high-voltage grid-scale storage batteries.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
<Supplementary Explanatory Materials> Current Status of the Energy Storage Solutions Business and Upward Revision of the Medium-Term Management Plan Targets | Remixpoint,inc. (3825) timely disclosure | Komori