The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice Regarding the Recognition of Non-operating Income, Extraordinary Income and Extraordinary Losses, Variances in Consolidated Results from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results, and Dividend from Surplus (No Dividend)
Open the original document3. Recognition of Extraordinary Losses, (3) Provision for Doubtful Accounts; 5. Variances in Consolidated Results from the Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results, (1) Variances Between Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 and the Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results; 5. Dividend from Surplus (renumbered as 6 after the correction)
Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,250 million / Current-period actual results (B) Consolidated revenue ¥2,142 million / Consolidated operating profit –¥1,629 million / Consolidated ordinary income –¥1,536 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥3,417 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share –¥73.18 per share / Change (B−A) Consolidated revenue –¥362 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥157 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥380 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥1,722 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed / Change rate (%) Consolidated revenue △14.5 / Consolidated operating profit Not disclosed / Consolidated ordinary income Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent 101.6 / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed
Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts Not disclosed / Current-period actual results (B) Consolidated revenue ¥2,142 million / Consolidated operating profit –¥1,629 million / Consolidated ordinary income –¥1,548 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥2,179 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share –¥46.67 per share / Change (B−A) Consolidated revenue –¥362 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥157 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥368 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥484 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed / Change rate (%) Consolidated revenue △14.5 / Consolidated operating profit Not disclosed / Consolidated ordinary income Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed
The correction was made because part of the disclosed information was incorrect. Readers are also instructed to refer to today’s disclosure, “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)’.”
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice Regarding the Recognition of Non-operating Income, Extraordinary Income and Extraordinary Losses, Variances in Consolidated Results from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results, and Dividend from Surplus (No Dividend) |
| Original disclosure date | 15 July 2026 |
| Location of correction | 3. Recognition of Extraordinary Losses, (3) Provision for Doubtful Accounts; 5. Variances in Consolidated Results from the Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results, (1) Variances Between Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 and the Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results; 5. Dividend from Surplus (renumbered as 6 after the correction) |
| Details of correction | Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,250 million / Current-period actual results (B) Consolidated revenue ¥2,142 million / Consolidated operating profit –¥1,629 million / Consolidated ordinary income –¥1,536 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥3,417 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share –¥73.18 per share / Change (B−A) Consolidated revenue –¥362 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥157 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥380 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥1,722 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed / Change rate (%) Consolidated revenue △14.5 / Consolidated operating profit Not disclosed / Consolidated ordinary income Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent 101.6 / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed → Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts Not disclosed / Current-period actual results (B) Consolidated revenue ¥2,142 million / Consolidated operating profit –¥1,629 million / Consolidated ordinary income –¥1,548 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥2,179 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share –¥46.67 per share / Change (B−A) Consolidated revenue –¥362 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥157 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥368 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent –¥484 million / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed / Change rate (%) Consolidated revenue △14.5 / Consolidated operating profit Not disclosed / Consolidated ordinary income Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent Not disclosed / Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent per share Not disclosed(The variance rate for profit attributable to owners of the parent has been corrected from 101.6% to –.) |
| Reason for correction | The correction was made because part of the disclosed information was incorrect. Readers are also instructed to refer to today’s disclosure, “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)’.” |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because part of the disclosed information was incorrect. The disclosure also instructs readers to refer to today’s “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended May 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)’.”