Komori
Occurring Fact3810CyberStep Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

合同会社つながる's voting rights ownership ratio declined from 12.21% to 7.90%, and it ceased to be a major shareholder. Its ranking among the largest shareholders also fell from 3rd to 4th.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7.9
% (ratio to the total number of voting rights of all shareholders, after the change)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

CyberStep Holdings,Inc., 合同会社つながる

Occurrence31 May 2026
3 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice3 June 2026 (the date on which the company received the preliminary version of the shareholder registry as of 31 May 2026 from the shareholder registry administrator)
This disclosure06/03/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered12.21%→7.90%(-4.31pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

100,000 voting rights (10,000,000 shares), 12.21%, 3rd as of 28 May 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

64,700 voting rights (6,470,000 shares), 7.90%, 4th as of 31 May 2026

Outlook

There are no matters of particular note.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence31 May 2026
Date recognized / date notice received3 June 2026 (the date on which the company received the preliminary version of the shareholder registry as of 31 May 2026 from the shareholder registry administrator)
Subject EntityCyberStep Holdings,Inc., 合同会社つながる
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change100,000 voting rights (10,000,000 shares), 12.21%, 3rd as of 28 May 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change64,700 voting rights (6,470,000 shares), 7.90%, 4th as of 31 May 2026
OutlookThere are no matters of particular note.
Items this document does not state (18)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that it became aware of the change upon receiving, on 3 June 2026, a preliminary version of the shareholder registry as of 31 May 2026. No reason for the change itself, such as a sale of shares, is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | CyberStep Holdings,Inc. (3810) timely disclosure | Komori