Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Fixed-cost optimization through cost structure reforms; focused investment of management resources in the IR consulting services field and strengthened provision of high-value-added services; acquisition of approximately 10 new customers per month on average
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥194 million (YoY +3.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-17 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-16 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-17 million |
| Net income per share | -¥0.38 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 31.2 / End of previous period 42 |
| Total assets | ¥2,208 million |
| Net assets | ¥695 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥836 million (YoY -0.7%) / Operating profit ¥20 million (YoY +353.5%) / Ordinary income ¥21 million (YoY +289.8%) / Net income ¥18 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → Undecided (annual total: —)(Undecided) |
| Segment revenue | Information Services Business ¥174,211 thousand / Advertising agency business ¥20,700 thousand |
| Segment profit | Information Services Business ¥61,481 thousand / Advertising agency business ¥2,969 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥101 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 45,908,222 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 91,702 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Fixed-cost optimization through cost structure reforms; focused investment of management resources in the IR consulting services field and strengthened provision of high-value-added services; acquisition of approximately 10 new customers per month on average |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Fixed-cost optimization progressed as a result of the cost structure reforms initiated in the second half of the fiscal year ended December 2024. In addition, management resources were focused on the IR consulting services field within the information services business, strengthening the provision of high-value-added services.