Komori
Earnings3800UNIRITA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue, operating income, ordinary income and net income attributable to owners of the parent all exceeded the previous fiscal year, resulting in higher revenue and earnings. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts operating income of ¥1,050 million and annual dividends of ¥75.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14.4
Operating profit year-on-year (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales12,342¥ millionYear on year +5.6%Progress 93.1%
Operating profit962¥ millionYear on year +14.4%Progress 91.6%
Ordinary income1,135¥ millionYear on year +13.3%Progress 91.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent769¥ millionYear on year +7.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥101.22
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 7.8 % / Previous period 7.2 %
Financial position at period-end
Total assets16,140¥ million
of which net assets 12,380 ¥ millionEquity ratio 76.7%vs. prior year-end -1.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,149
Investment-1,293
Financials-539
Net change-683

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥8,124 million
Segment revenueProduct Services ¥4,526 million (YoY +1.3%), Cloud Services ¥3,872 million (YoY +4.8%), Professional Services ¥3,943 million (YoY +11.9%)
Segment profitProduct Services ¥1,236 million (YoY -3.9%), Cloud Services ¥-357 million, Professional Services ¥413 million (YoY +36.2%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥13,250 million (YoY +7.4%)
Operating profit¥1,050 million (YoY +9.1%)
Ordinary income¥1,240 million (YoY +9.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,120 million (YoY +45.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast70 yen and sen → 75 yen and sen
Payout ratio71.1
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

IT investment, implementation of generative AI, DX investment, and demand for cloud migration and core system renewals remained solid. The company also enhanced product and service functionality, released services using generative AI and strengthened bundled proposals. In Professional Services, higher consulting inquiries, a recovery in the profitability of the systems integration business and increased outsourcing orders for systems operations contributed to results.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Impairment loss¥20,601 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥122,393 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥811 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥20,601 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥225,691 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End8,000,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End389,904 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥12,342 million (YoY +5.6%)
Operating profit¥962 million (YoY +14.4%)
Ordinary income¥1,135 million (YoY +13.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥769 million (YoY +7.3%)
Net income per share¥101.22
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 7.8 % / Previous period 7.2 %
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 76.7 % / End of previous period 77.9 %
Total assets¥16,140 million
Net assets¥12,380 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,149 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,293 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-539 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥8,124 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥13,250 million (YoY +7.4%) / Operating profit ¥1,050 million (YoY +9.1%) / Ordinary income ¥1,240 million (YoY +9.2%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,120 million (YoY +45.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast70 yen and sen → 75 yen and sen
Payout ratio71.1
Segment revenueProduct Services ¥4,526 million (YoY +1.3%), Cloud Services ¥3,872 million (YoY +4.8%), Professional Services ¥3,943 million (YoY +11.9%)
Segment profitProduct Services ¥1,236 million (YoY -3.9%), Cloud Services ¥-357 million, Professional Services ¥413 million (YoY +36.2%)
Depreciation and amortization¥225,691 thousand
Impairment loss¥20,601 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥122,393 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥811 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥20,601 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End8,000,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End389,904 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIT investment, implementation of generative AI, DX investment, and demand for cloud migration and core system renewals remained solid. The company also enhanced product and service functionality, released services using generative AI and strengthened bundled proposals. In Professional Services, higher consulting inquiries, a recovery in the profitability of the systems integration business and increased outsourcing orders for systems operations contributed to results.
Items this document does not state (4)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

IT investment by domestic companies accelerated to address labor shortages and improve productivity, while demand for generative AI implementation, DX investment, cloud migration and core system renewals remained solid. The company also enhanced product and service functionality, released services using generative AI and strengthened bundled proposals. In Professional Services, higher consulting inquiries, a recovery in the profitability of the systems integration business and increased outsourcing orders for systems operations contributed to results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | UNIRITA Inc. (3800) timely disclosure | Komori