Worth reading
71In focus
Scored from 1 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual (27th fiscal year)2026
Jun 29
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution3 items
Disposition of surplus
Election of 5 directors, excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members
Election of 2 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members
Shareholder Proposal
No
A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.Director nominee7 candidates for director (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside directors: Not disclosed)
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal 1: 97.02%; Proposal 2: Nakamura Kiyotaka (中村清高) 98.05%, Maeno Zenichi (前野善一) 97.83%, Shiokawa Takuyuki (塩川拓行) 98.16%, Kitazawa Hirotaka (北澤弘貴) 98.16%, Matsuzaki Akira (松崎明) 98.18%; Proposal 3: Ito Koichiro (伊藤耕一郎) 98.18%, Ikezawa Masamitsu (池澤正光) 98.18%
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual (27th fiscal year) |
| Date and time | 29 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed) |
| Matters for resolution | Proposal No. 1: Disposition of surplus, Proposal No. 2: Election of 5 directors, excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members, Proposal No. 3: Election of 2 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members |
| Shareholder Proposal | No |
| Director nominee | 7 candidates for director (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside directors: Not disclosed) |
| Percentage voting in favor | Not disclosed → Proposal 1: 97.02%; Proposal 2: Nakamura Kiyotaka (中村清高) 98.05%, Maeno Zenichi (前野善一) 97.83%, Shiokawa Takuyuki (塩川拓行) 98.16%, Kitazawa Hirotaka (北澤弘貴) 98.16%, Matsuzaki Akira (松崎明) 98.18%; Proposal 3: Ito Koichiro (伊藤耕一郎) 98.18%, Ikezawa Masamitsu (池澤正光) 98.18% |
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was held on 29 June 2026, and the matters for resolution were approved.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.