Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3796e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecasts for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Upward Revision)

The full-year consolidated earnings forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have been raised as follows: net sales from ¥3,200 million to ¥3,232 million, operating profit from ¥170 million to ¥229 million, ordinary profit from ¥176 million to ¥236 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent from ¥113 million to ¥151 million. The dividend forecast remains unchanged.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
34.3
% (change rates for operating profit and ordinary profit)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 12 February 2026
Net Sales3,200→3,232million
+1.0%
Operating profit170→229million
+34.3%
Ordinary income176→236million
+34.3%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent113→151million
+33.6%
Net income per share16.4→21.91yen and sen
+33.6%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

The results of efforts including labor-saving measures through the use of AI technology are steadily beginning to bear fruit, as the company has focused on various initiatives, including efforts aimed at transitioning to a scalable business structure that can contain cost increases accompanying business expansion.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025: net sales of ¥3,028 million, operating loss of ¥37 million, ordinary loss of ¥42 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥39 million, and loss per share of ¥5.73
Dividend forecast revisionNo change to the forecast of a year-end dividend of ¥3 per share after the split (¥6 per share before the split).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥3,200 million → ¥3,232 million(+1.0%)
Operating profit¥170 million → ¥229 million(+34.3%)
Ordinary income¥176 million → ¥236 million(+34.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥113 million → ¥151 million(+33.6%)
Net income per share16.4 yen and sen → 21.91 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast12 February 2026
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025: net sales of ¥3,028 million, operating loss of ¥37 million, ordinary loss of ¥42 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥39 million, and loss per share of ¥5.73
Reason for the revisionThe results of efforts including labor-saving measures through the use of AI technology are steadily beginning to bear fruit, as the company has focused on various initiatives, including efforts aimed at transitioning to a scalable business structure that can contain cost increases accompanying business expansion.
Dividend forecast revisionNo change to the forecast of a year-end dividend of ¥3 per share after the split (¥6 per share before the split).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The results of efforts including labor-saving measures through the use of AI technology are beginning to bear fruit, as the company has focused on various initiatives aimed at transitioning to a scalable business structure that can contain cost increases accompanying business expansion.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecasts for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Upward Revision) | e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796) timely disclosure | Komori