Change in major shareholders
Sano Junya (佐野純也) (major shareholder of Techno Mathematical Co.,Ltd.)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
- units (- shares), -%
3,204 units (320,400 shares), 12.36%. The reference date for the ratio is 31 March 2026.
This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to be stated regarding the outlook going forward.
Related procedures
Tokai Local Finance Bureau
This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to be stated regarding the outlook going forward.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 16 September 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 28 September 2026 (the date on which a Large Shareholding Report was submitted by Sano Junya (佐野純也) to the Tokai Local Finance Bureau) |
| Subject Entity | Sano Junya (佐野純也) (major shareholder of Techno Mathematical Co.,Ltd.) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to be stated regarding the outlook going forward. |
| Court or authority | Tokai Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | - units (- shares), -% |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 3,204 units (320,400 shares), 12.36%. The reference date for the ratio is 31 March 2026. |
| Outlook | This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to be stated regarding the outlook going forward. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.A Large Shareholding Report was submitted by Sano Junya (佐野純也) to the Tokai Local Finance Bureau on 28 September 2026, based on which the Company confirmed the change in major shareholder status. The reason for the change in the holding ratio itself was not stated.