Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3778SAKURA internet Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年3月期の連結実績を開示し、売上高と各利益が前期から大幅に増加した。併せて、2026年3月期は売上高の成長を見込む一方、将来成長に向けた積極投資により利益が前期実績を下回る業績予想を示した。

Worth reading
76Important
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Six months (cumulative) and full year
Net Sales—→—Millions of yen
—
Operating profit—→—Millions of yen
—
Ordinary income—→—Millions of yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—Millions of yen
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

GPUクラウドサービスとクラウドサービスの伸長により売上の成長を見込む一方、来期以降の大幅成長に向けて、ヒト・モノ両面への積極投資を行うため。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

特別損失合計6,201,757千円。内訳は固定資産除却損52,012千円、固定資産圧縮損6,119,744千円、投資有価証券評価損29,999千円。

Previous-period resultsNet Sales 31,412百万円 / Operating profit 4,145百万円 / Ordinary income 4,060百万円 / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 2,937百万円 / Net income per share 75.23円 銭
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想として中間0.00円、期末5.00円、年間5.00円を記載。配当予想の修正の有無は明記されていない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 17,600 / Full year 40,400
Operating profitNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 700 / Full year 3,800
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 550 / Full year 3,400
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 300 / Full year 2,400
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Second quarter (cumulative) 7.50 / Full year 60.00
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredSix months (cumulative) and full year
Previous-period resultsNet Sales 31,412百万円 / Operating profit 4,145百万円 / Ordinary income 4,060百万円 / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 2,937百万円 / Net income per share 75.23円 銭
Reason for the revisionGPUクラウドサービスとクラウドサービスの伸長により売上の成長を見込む一方、来期以降の大幅成長に向けて、ヒト・モノ両面への積極投資を行うため。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss特別損失合計6,201,757千円。内訳は固定資産除却損52,012千円、固定資産圧縮損6,119,744千円、投資有価証券評価損29,999千円。
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想として中間0.00円、期末5.00円、年間5.00円を記載。配当予想の修正の有無は明記されていない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年3月期は、GPUクラウドサービスの売上計上、グループ会社での好調な案件獲得、クラウドサービス売上の成長により増収となった。利益は、機能開発、人材採用、マーケティング強化などの費用が増加したものの、売上増加により増益となった。2026年3月期はGPUクラウドサービスとクラウドサービスの伸長による売上成長を見込む一方、来期以降の成長に向けて人材や設備への積極投資を行うとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | SAKURA internet Inc. (3778) timely disclosure | Komori