Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
売上高は、2024年1月からサービス提供を開始したGPUクラウドサービス売上の計上およびクラウドサービス売上の順調な成長等により増加した。営業利益は、機能開発、人材採用、マーケティング強化等による費用増加があったものの、売上増加により増加した。経常利益は株式交付費を計上したものの営業利益の増加により増加し、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益は経常利益の増加により増加した。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | 13,271 Millions of yen (YoY +28.3%) |
| Operating profit | 1,295 Millions of yen (YoY +419.4%) |
| Ordinary income | 1,102 Millions of yen (YoY +538.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 710 Millions of yen (YoY +305.4%) |
| Net income per share | 18.64円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.6 / End of previous period 30.2 |
| Total assets | 62,257 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 27,961 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 29,000 Millions of yen (YoY +32.9%) / Operating profit 2,600 Millions of yen (YoY +193.9%) / Ordinary income 2,450 Millions of yen (YoY +220.6%) / Net income 1,550 Millions of yen (YoY +137.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥3.5 → ¥4(+14.3%) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥34 thousand, Proceeds from government subsidies and other sources ¥3,709,381 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥128 thousand, Valuation Losses on Investment Securities ¥29,999 thousand, Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥3,709,381 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社Tellus / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 41,890,700 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,890,958 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 売上高は、2024年1月からサービス提供を開始したGPUクラウドサービス売上の計上およびクラウドサービス売上の順調な成長等により増加した。営業利益は、機能開発、人材採用、マーケティング強化等による費用増加があったものの、売上増加により増加した。経常利益は株式交付費を計上したものの営業利益の増加により増加し、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益は経常利益の増加により増加した。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.GPUクラウドサービス売上の計上、クラウドサービス売上の順調な成長により売上高が増加した。営業利益は、クラウドサービスの機能開発、人材採用、マーケティング強化による費用増加があったものの、売上増加により増益となった。