Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of new shares and stock acquisition rights (change in the use of proceeds from previously issued securities)
New shares issued on 30 May 2025: 10,000,000 shares. 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: 56,572,000 common shares. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: 20,000,000 common shares. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: 68,000,000 common shares
The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.
New shares issued on 30 May 2025: ¥280,000,000. 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥29,983,160. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥12,200,000. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥35,360,000
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of new shares and stock acquisition rights (change in the use of proceeds from previously issued securities) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | New shares issued on 30 May 2025: 10,000,000 shares. 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: 56,572,000 common shares. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: 20,000,000 common shares. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: 68,000,000 common shares |
| Issue price and disposal price | New shares issued on 30 May 2025: ¥28 per share. 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥53 per right, exercise price of ¥29 per share. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥61 per right, exercise price of ¥28 per share. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥52 per right, exercise price of ¥43 per share |
| Total issue value | New shares issued on 30 May 2025: ¥280,000,000. 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥29,983,160. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥12,200,000. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥35,360,000 |
| Amount of funds to be raised | 21st Stock Acquisition Rights: total proceeds of ¥1,305 million. Shares issued on 30 May 2025: ¥280 million. 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥128 million. 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights: no exercise as of the date hereof. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed |
| Specific use of funds | Details Working capital for the reuse business of 株式会社EFネクストテック (purchase costs for merchandise) / Amount ¥520 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures April 2026, Details Funding for the AI data center development business (costs related to high-voltage power receiving equipment construction) / Amount ¥1,147 million from the 21st Stock Acquisition Rights, ¥140 million from the shares issued on 30 May 2025, ¥128 million from the 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights, and approximately ¥196 million from the 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights. The remaining ¥1,304 million from the 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights is scheduled to be allocated to the second payment / Scheduled timing of expenditures June 2026 to December 2027, Details Funding for the AI data center development business (land preparation and infrastructure construction costs) / Amount ¥437 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures June 2026 to December 2026, Details Costs related to establishing and operating showrooms and sales agents / Amount ¥140 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures August 2025 to February 2026 |
| Payment date | 30 May 2025 (new shares and 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights), 8 June 2026 (23rd Stock Acquisition Rights). The 21st Stock Acquisition Rights were issued on 26 August 2024 |
| Intended allottee | Name Golden Stone Growth Corporation Limited / Number of Shares 10,000,000 shares, Name ORCHID PLUS PTE. LTD., Jesus Child Limited Liability Partnership / Number of Shares 282,860 of the 21st Stock Acquisition Rights each (28,286,000 shares each). The Jesus Child allocation has been transferred to ORCHID PLUS PTE. LTD., Name RIHUAXING INVESTMENT LIMITED / Number of Shares 200,000 of the 22nd Stock Acquisition Rights (20,000,000 potential shares), Name SIRIUS SECURITY SYSTEM COMPANY LIMITED / Number of Shares 300,000 of the 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights (30,000,000 shares), Name S Crypto Energy Inc. / Number of Shares 285,000 of the 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights (28,500,000 shares), Name Misaki Yuta (三崎優太) / Number of Shares 95,000 of the 23rd Stock Acquisition Rights (9,500,000 shares) |
| Exercise price | 21st: ¥29; 22nd: ¥28; 23rd: ¥43. Adjustment provisions and adjustment floor: Not disclosed |
| Exercise period | 21st: 27 August 2024 to 26 August 2026. 22nd: 2 June 2025 to 31 May 2027. 23rd: 9 June 2026 to 8 June 2028 |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | 21st: total issued, 565,720; unexercised, 115,720. 22nd: total issued, 200,000; unexercised, 155,500. 23rd: total issued, 680,000; unexercised, 680,000 |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The Board of Directors resolved to change the use of proceeds |
| Most recent equity financing | Timing 26 August 2024 / Type 21st series stock acquisition rights / Amount Total proceeds of ¥1,305 million, Timing 30 May 2025 / Type Issuance of new shares / Amount ¥280 million, Timing 30 May 2025 / Type 22nd Series Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount ¥128 million raised, Timing 8 June 2026 / Type 23rd Series Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Total issue proceeds of ¥35,360,000; no proceeds raised through exercise |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact on results for the fiscal year ending December 2026 is currently unknown |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In the overseas iPhone reuse business, securing profitability has become difficult because of changes in market conditions and higher logistics costs. In the solar power generation business, investment has not reached the scale initially anticipated. Meanwhile, specific and high-priority funding needs, including high-voltage power receiving equipment construction, have arisen in ATT Co.'s AI data center development business. The Company has determined that it is reasonable to concentrate its limited management resources on growth and profitability areas, including AI infrastructure.