Komori
Occurring Fact3776BroadBand Tower,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The number of voting rights held by Silvercape Investments Limited, a major shareholder, increased from 52,821 (8.59%) on 6 February 2026 to 67,949 (11.06%) on 9 February 2026. It remained the second-largest shareholder.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15128
Increase in voting rights (units)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社ブロードバンドタワーおよびシルバーケイプ・インベストメンツ・リミテッド

Occurrence2026年2月9日

(当該株主から提出された大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づく)

8 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice2026年2月17日

(当該株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、当社が確認した日)

This disclosure02/18/2026
Cause

当該株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が提出されたことにより、主要株主の異動を確認した。保有株式が増加した実質的な理由はNot disclosed。

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered8.59%→11.06%(+2.47pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

52,821個(5,282,100株)、8.59%、2026年2月6日

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

67,949個(6,794,900株)、11.06%、2026年2月9日

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))

Outlook

This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence2026年2月9日(当該株主から提出された大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づく)
Date recognized / date notice received2026年2月17日(当該株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、当社が確認した日)
Subject Entity株式会社ブロードバンドタワーおよびシルバーケイプ・インベストメンツ・リミテッド
Cause当該株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が提出されたことにより、主要株主の異動を確認した。保有株式が増加した実質的な理由はNot disclosed。
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change52,821個(5,282,100株)、8.59%、2026年2月6日
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change67,949個(6,794,900株)、11.06%、2026年2月9日
OutlookThis matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年2月17日付で当該株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、当社が主要株主の異動を確認したためです。保有株式が増加した実質的な理由は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | BroadBand Tower,Inc. (3776) timely disclosure | Komori