Komori
Dividends3774Internet Initiative Japan Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding Dividend from Surplus”

In the table showing the dividend details, the period for the previous fiscal year's results was corrected from the fiscal year ended March 2024 to the fiscal year ended March 2025, and the effective date was corrected from 27 June 2026 to 29 June 2026. The dividend amount itself is unchanged.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus2026-05-25

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure25 May 2026

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-26
Location of correction (where in the original document)

1. Dividend Details (period for previous fiscal year's results and effective date)

Before correction

Previous-period results Fiscal year ended March 2024 / Effective date 27 June 2026

After correction

Previous-period results Fiscal year ending March 2025 / Effective date 29 June 2026

ChangesPrevious-period results Changed from the fiscal year ended March 2024 to the fiscal year ended March 2025 / Effective date Changed from 27 June 2026 to 29 June 2026
Reason for correction

As some of the information was incorrectly stated, the relevant corrections are made.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding Dividend of Surplus
Original disclosure date25 May 2026
Location of correction1. Dividend Details (period for previous fiscal year's results and effective date)
Details of correctionPrevious-period results Fiscal year ended March 2024 / Effective date 27 June 2026 → Previous-period results Fiscal year ending March 2025 / Effective date 29 June 2026
Reason for correctionAs some of the information was incorrectly stated, the relevant corrections are made.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information was incorrectly stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding Dividend from Surplus” | Internet Initiative Japan Inc. (3774) timely disclosure | Komori