Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 7 May 2026The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
Ordinary profit and net income have been revised because the new dividend from a subsidiary had not been incorporated.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | 7,461 million yen → 7,461 million yen |
| Ordinary income | 496 million yen → 579 million yen(+16.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 361 million yen → 444 million yen(+22.8%) |
| Net income per share | 105.81 yen and sen → 129.94 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 7 May 2026 |
| Previous-period results | Revenue: ¥6,919 million; ordinary profit: ¥477 million; net income: ¥348 million; earnings per share: ¥101.93 (fiscal year ended March 2026) |
| Reason for the revision | Ordinary profit and net income have been revised because the new dividend from a subsidiary had not been incorporated. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because the new dividend from a subsidiary had not been incorporated into the previous non-consolidated earnings forecasts.