Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,627 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥-53,722 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥-178,102 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-146,118 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥10,555,956 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥3,636,520 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income ¥32,949 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 104,060 Shares |
Items this document does not state (28)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The disclosure was made because the financial results for the fiscal year ending February 2026 of Belleisle Japan Co., Ltd. were finalized. No reasons for changes in results were provided.