Komori
Management planning3750ADR Biomedical Holdings Inc.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan for Fiscal 2026–Fiscal 2028

The Company has formulated a new medium-term management plan covering the 3 years from the fiscal year ending March 2027 through the fiscal year ending March 2029. It aims to achieve net sales of ¥4.06 billion, operating profit of ¥2.47 billion and an operating margin of 61% in FY2028, with the plan calling for a shift from achieving profitability in FY2026 to generating high profitability.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
40.6
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
Medium-Term Management Plan FY2026–FY2028Plan period The 3 fiscal years from the fiscal year ending March 2027 through the fiscal year ending March 2029
Publication date 21 July 2026
Net SalesNot disclosed → 40.6 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 24.7 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit marginNot disclosed → 61 %
Net income for the current fiscal yearNot disclosed → 24.6 Hundreds of millions of yen
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Key initiatives
01Launch of Cellution® Elite
02Ensure the initial installation and operation of 20 units (top priority)
03Establish a successful operating model through operational support
04Seek inclusion of SUI treatment under health insurance coverage
05Begin research on human cells using Neocella
06Begin full-scale supply to the equine market using Neocella
07Begin supplying Neocella to the pet market for dogs and cats
08Form a partnership with KAIMRC and transfer clinical evidence with the aim of obtaining SFDA approval.
09Develop the Neocella business in cooperation with local partners, with the aim of obtaining NMPA approval.
Plan assumptionsQuoted price for direct equipment sales: ¥24 million per unit, Manufacturer support: ¥600,000 per unit per year, Disposable product sales: ¥350,000 per item, Gross profit margin: 80% in FY2026 and 79% in FY2028, Overseas expansion is positioned as a matter for future consideration and is not incorporated into the figures in this plan
Non-financial targetsIndicator name Total number of rental and lease installations / Target value 50 units / Timing FY2026 (current fiscal year), Indicator name Initial installations / Target value Ensure that 20 units are brought into operation initially / Timing FY2026 (current fiscal year)
Risks identified by the company
Economic Environment
Market Trends
Legal regulations
Ensuring quality and safety
Manufacturing structure
Dependence on specific business partners
Research and development
Advertising and promotional strategy
System Failures
Reputational risk
Clinical figures include data from the research stage
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameMedium-Term Management Plan FY2026–FY2028
Plan periodThe 3 fiscal years from the fiscal year ending March 2027 through the fiscal year ending March 2029
Progress against the planFormulated
Sales TargetNot disclosed → 40.6 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit targetNot disclosed → 24.7 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit margin targetNot disclosed → 61 %
Net income targetNot disclosed → 24.6 Hundreds of millions of yen
Non-financial targetsIndicator name Total number of rental and lease installations / Target value 50 units / Timing FY2026 (current fiscal year), Indicator name Initial installations / Target value Ensure that 20 units are brought into operation initially / Timing FY2026 (current fiscal year)
Plan assumptionsQuoted price for direct equipment sales: ¥24 million per unit, Manufacturer support: ¥600,000 per unit per year, Disposable product sales: ¥350,000 per item, Gross profit margin: 80% in FY2026 and 79% in FY2028, Overseas expansion is positioned as a matter for future consideration and is not incorporated into the figures in this plan
Key initiativesLaunch of Cellution® Elite, Ensure the initial installation and operation of 20 units (top priority), Establish a successful operating model through operational support, Seek inclusion of SUI treatment under health insurance coverage, Begin research on human cells using Neocella, Begin full-scale supply to the equine market using Neocella, Begin supplying Neocella to the pet market for dogs and cats, Form a partnership with KAIMRC and transfer clinical evidence with the aim of obtaining SFDA approval., Develop the Neocella business in cooperation with local partners, with the aim of obtaining NMPA approval.
Risks identifiedEconomic Environment, Market Trends, Legal regulations, Ensuring quality and safety, Manufacturing structure, Dependence on specific business partners, Research and development, Advertising and promotional strategy, System Failures, Reputational risk, Clinical figures include data from the research stage
Publication date21 July 2026
Items this document does not state (13)
ROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company has reached a phase in which it can achieve business monetization, following the completion of its domestic production system for Cellution centrifuges and progress toward obtaining health insurance coverage for the Cellution Cell Therapy Kit SUI for the treatment of male stress urinary incontinence, among other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan for Fiscal 2026–Fiscal 2028 | ADR Biomedical Holdings Inc. (3750) timely disclosure | Komori