Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Higher sales from commissioned development projects and other sources, the pullback in enhancement work following the start of operations of arrowhead4.0, higher research and development expenses, lower personnel expenses, delays in sales of the IT Hanabiratake product, a ¥95 million equity-method investment loss, and a ¥230 million gain on changes in equity interest
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥868 million (YoY +0.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥0 million (YoY -96.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥-95 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥124 million |
| Net income per share | ¥17.26 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 76.6 / End of previous period 72.6 |
| Total assets | ¥1,566 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,200 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,657 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-2,077 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-21,721 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥691,406 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,100 million (YoY +14.3%) / Operating profit ¥100 million / Ordinary income ¥10 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥240 million / Net income per share ¥33.40 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Segment revenue | Financial Solutions Business ¥694,164 thousand, Business Solutions business ¥118,792 thousand, Healthcare Business ¥55,865 thousand |
| Segment profit | Financial Solutions Business ¥196,897 thousand, Business Solutions business ¥-6,525 thousand, Healthcare Business ¥-25,418 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥5,416 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on changes in equity interests ¥230,114 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,444,800 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 259,250 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Higher sales from commissioned development projects and other sources, the pullback in enhancement work following the start of operations of arrowhead4.0, higher research and development expenses, lower personnel expenses, delays in sales of the IT Hanabiratake product, a ¥95 million equity-method investment loss, and a ¥230 million gain on changes in equity interest |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased as higher sales from commissioned development projects and other sources outweighed a decline resulting from the pullback in enhancement work following the start of operations of arrowhead4.0. Operating profit declined due mainly to higher research and development expenses. Although the Company recorded a ¥95 million equity-method investment loss, interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was positive due to the recognition of a ¥230 million gain on changes in equity interest associated with the capital increase by Digital Asset Markets.