Komori
Disclosure37264Cs HD Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Shareholder Benefits for the Current Fiscal Year

The Company has finalized the shareholder benefit program for the current fiscal year for shareholders as of the end of September 2026. Depending on the number of shares held, shareholders will receive Company products and benefit points, while shareholders who have held their shares continuously for 4 years or more will also receive additional products.

Worth reading
60In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Requirements for granting shareholder benefits and an overview of the program for the current fiscal year

Decision29 July 2026
Period CoveredShareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of September each year
ImplementationApplicable to shareholders as of the end of September 2026 (予定)
Going forwardThe Company will provide further details regarding the Company products offered as shareholder benefits and the shopping website exclusively for shareholders once finalized.
AmountBenefit products: ¥3,100 equivalent for 100–199 shares, ¥6,600 equivalent for 200–299 shares, ¥10,000 equivalent for 300–499 shares, ¥25,492 equivalent for 500–699 shares, ¥51,791 equivalent for 700–999 shares, and ¥75,390 equivalent for 1,000 shares or more
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 100–199 shares, 200–299 shares, 300–499 shares, 500–699 shares, 700–999 shares, and 1,000 shares or more. Benefit points: 3,000 points, 6,000 points, 9,000 points, 15,000 points, 30,000 points, and 40,000 points
Reason

To express appreciation to shareholders on a regular basis and to operate a shopping website exclusively for shareholders as one of the Company's SDGs management initiatives

Decision statusThe requirements for granting shareholder benefits and an overview of the program have been finalized.
Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredRequirements for granting shareholder benefits and an overview of the program for the current fiscal year
Decision Date29 July 2026
Implementation DateApplicable to shareholders as of the end of September 2026 (予定)
Period CoveredShareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of September each year
AmountBenefit products: ¥3,100 equivalent for 100–199 shares, ¥6,600 equivalent for 200–299 shares, ¥10,000 equivalent for 300–499 shares, ¥25,492 equivalent for 500–699 shares, ¥51,791 equivalent for 700–999 shares, and ¥75,390 equivalent for 1,000 shares or more
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 100–199 shares, 200–299 shares, 300–499 shares, 500–699 shares, 700–999 shares, and 1,000 shares or more. Benefit points: 3,000 points, 6,000 points, 9,000 points, 15,000 points, 30,000 points, and 40,000 points
ReasonTo express appreciation to shareholders on a regular basis and to operate a shopping website exclusively for shareholders as one of the Company's SDGs management initiatives
Future plansThe Company will provide further details regarding the Company products offered as shareholder benefits and the shopping website exclusively for shareholders once finalized.
Decision statusThe requirements for granting shareholder benefits and an overview of the program have been finalized.
Items this document does not state (4)
Decision-Making BodyImpact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company explained that it operates a shopping website exclusively for shareholders to express its appreciation to shareholders who support the Company on a regular basis, as well as a measure under its SDGs management initiatives.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Shareholder Benefits for the Current Fiscal Year | 4Cs HD Co.,Ltd. (3726) timely disclosure | Komori