Komori
Financial Results Presentation3708Tokushu Tokai Paper Co.,Ltd.Materials and Chemicals

Notice of the briefing on the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 (April 2025 to March 2026) and the 7th Medium-Term Management Plan

The company has announced that it will hold an online briefing on 20 May 2026 covering results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and the Seventh Medium-Term Management Plan. The results announcement is scheduled for 14 May at 14:00.

Worth reading
3Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Fiscal year ending March 20261 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Medium-term management plan targets
Seventh Medium-Term Management Plan (April 2026 to March 2029)
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Medium-term management plan targetsSeventh Medium-Term Management Plan (April 2026 to March 2029)
Items this document does not state (29)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To provide an opportunity to deepen investors’ understanding of the results and the Seventh Medium-Term Management Plan.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of the briefing on the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 (April 2025 to March 2026) and the 7th Medium-Term Management Plan | Tokushu Tokai Paper Co.,Ltd. (3708) timely disclosure | Komori