Komori
Earnings369AA-tie Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Nine Months Ended May 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

Cumulative net sales for the first 3 quarters of the fiscal year ending August 2025 were ¥2,172 million and operating profit was ¥600 million. The full-year forecasts have been left unchanged. The annual dividend is planned to increase from the previous fiscal year's ¥30.00 to ¥38.05.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
600230
¥ thousand
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2024年9月1日〜2025年5月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales2,172¥ millionProgress 76.1%
Operating profit600¥ millionProgress 82.4%
Ordinary income596¥ millionProgress 84.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent415¥ millionProgress 95.4%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share103.94円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,571¥ million
of which net assets 2,832 ¥ millionEquity ratio 79.3%vs. prior year-end +1.8pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥2,855 million (YoY +20.2%)
Operating profit¥728 million (YoY +43.9%)
Ordinary income¥706 million (YoY +39.2%)
Net income¥435 million (YoY +46.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥30 → ¥38.05(+26.8%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

好調な広告媒体を中心とした先行投資、折込チラシ等の集客方法の見直し、訪問顧客数の確実なクロージング、計8寺院の新規開苑により売上高が順調に推移した

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable items

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noneそれ以外の変更 None見積りの変更 None修正再表示 None
Material subsequent events2025年6月26日の東京証券取引所グロース市場への上場に伴い、普通株式204,000株の公募による新株式発行を実施し、2025年6月25日に払込が完了した
Depreciation and amortization¥231,807 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone
Issued Shares at Period-End4,000,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2024年9月1日〜2025年5月31日
Net Sales¥2,172 million
Operating profit¥600 million
Ordinary income¥596 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥415 million
Net income per share103.94円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 79.3 / End of previous period 77.5
Total assets¥3,571 million
Net assets¥2,832 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥2,855 million (YoY +20.2%) / Operating profit ¥728 million (YoY +43.9%) / Ordinary income ¥706 million (YoY +39.2%) / Net income ¥435 million (YoY +46.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥30 → ¥38.05(+26.8%)
Depreciation and amortization¥231,807 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable items
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards None / Other changes None / Change in accounting estimate None / Restatement None
Material subsequent events2025年6月26日の東京証券取引所グロース市場への上場に伴い、普通株式204,000株の公募による新株式発行を実施し、2025年6月25日に払込が完了した
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone
Issued Shares at Period-End4,000,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance好調な広告媒体を中心とした先行投資、折込チラシ等の集客方法の見直し、訪問顧客数の確実なクロージング、計8寺院の新規開苑により売上高が順調に推移した
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Changes in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

好調であった広告媒体を中心に先行投資を実施し、折込チラシ等の集客方法を見直したこと、訪問顧客数の確実なクロージングにより既存開苑寺院の売上高が順調に推移したこと、新規寺院を計8寺院開苑したこと。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Nine Months Ended May 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | A-tie Co.,Ltd. (369A) timely disclosure | Komori