Announced details
10th-anniversary shareholder benefit
Annual shareholder benefit yield: 8.3%
More than 110 companies have decided to adopt the service
A business relationship in which Hatena Co.,Ltd. will introduce Digital Gift®, operated by Digital Plus Group, as a shareholder benefit. No capital or personnel relationship is stated.
Representative Director and President: Kurisu Yoshiomi (栗栖 義臣). A company listed on the TSE Growth market. Other details, including location, capital, year established and business activities, are not stated in this document.
Second-class funds transfer service registration number: Hokkaido Local Finance Bureau Director-General No. 00003 (株式会社デジタルフィンテック)
株式会社デジタルプラス: 30-13 Motoyoyogi-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo. 株式会社デジタルフィンテック: 8-1-8 Odori-nishi, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido.
¥25,000 worth (shareholder benefit)
The company does not address Contract Value / Impact on Business Performance.
Hatena timely disclosure (URL included). The shareholder benefit yield was calculated using the average closing share price for the 30 trading days before 14 April 2026.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Digital Gift®, Shareholder benefit gift |
| Counterparty | Hatena Co.,Ltd. (TSE Growth, securities code 3930) |
| Counterparty overview | Representative Director and President: Kurisu Yoshiomi (栗栖 義臣). A company listed on the TSE Growth market. Other details, including location, capital, year established and business activities, are not stated in this document. |
| Relationship with the Company | A business relationship in which Hatena Co.,Ltd. will introduce Digital Gift®, operated by Digital Plus Group, as a shareholder benefit. No capital or personnel relationship is stated. |
| Offering price | ¥25,000 worth (shareholder benefit) |
| Launch date | End of July 2026 (scheduled shareholder benefit record date) |
| Applicable area | 10th-anniversary shareholder benefit |
| Registration number and expiry date | Second-class funds transfer service registration number: Hokkaido Local Finance Bureau Director-General No. 00003 (株式会社デジタルフィンテック) |
| Location | 株式会社デジタルプラス: 30-13 Motoyoyogi-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo. 株式会社デジタルフィンテック: 8-1-8 Odori-nishi, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido. |
| Quantitative Effects | Annual shareholder benefit yield: 8.3% |
| Usage history | More than 110 companies have decided to adopt the service |
| Source | Hatena timely disclosure (URL included). The shareholder benefit yield was calculated using the average closing share price for the 30 trading days before 14 April 2026. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To allow shareholders to select their preferred benefit from the available options as part of Hatena Co.,Ltd.’s 10th-anniversary shareholder benefit.