Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3683CYBERLINKS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Completion of Payment for the Issuance of New Shares as a Restricted Stock Incentive for the Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Partial Lapse of Rights

Payment for the restricted new shares for the employee stock ownership association has been completed. Following finalization of the eligible employees, part of the allocation was forfeited, resulting in decreases from the original plans in the number of shares issued and the total issue price.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
28134
Decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of new shares by third-party allotment as a restricted stock incentive for the employee stock ownership association

Who receives how much103,988Shares

132,122 shares before → 103,988 shares after

Lapsed portion28,134 shares
サイバーリンクス Employee Stock Ownership Association103,988 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1,031 per share
Total issue value

¥136,217,782 → ¥107,211,628

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
The filing states only that the number of eligible employees was finalized; not disclosed
Payment date
17 August 2026
Impact on Business Performance
There is no change to the earnings forecast for the current fiscal year as a result of this matter.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of new shares by third-party allotment as a restricted stock incentive for the employee stock ownership association
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of132,122 shares → 103,988 shares
Issue price and disposal price¥1,031 per share
Total issue value¥136,217,782 → ¥107,211,628
Payment date17 August 2026
Intended allotteeName サイバーリンクス Employee Stock Ownership Association / Number of Shares 103,988 shares
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredThe filing states only that the number of eligible employees was finalized; not disclosed
Impact on Business PerformanceThere is no change to the earnings forecast for the current fiscal year as a result of this matter.
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The number of eligible employees was finalized after enrollment promotions for employees who had not joined the employee stock ownership association and confirmation of their consent to the plan were completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Completion of Payment for the Issuance of New Shares as a Restricted Stock Incentive for the Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Partial Lapse of Rights | CYBERLINKS CO.,LTD. (3683) timely disclosure | Komori