Komori
Other Disclosures3679ZIGExN Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of an Online Company Briefing for Individual Investors

The company announced that it will hold an online company briefing for individual investors on 9 June 2026. The briefing will cover the company overview, full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and the Third Medium-Term Management Plan, followed by a question-and-answer session.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

IR and company information for individual investors

Launch date9 June 2026 (scheduled; date and time of the briefing)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
ZIGExN Co.,Ltd.3679
Relationship with the Company

Provider of the website that explains how to participate in the briefing

CounterpartyMonex Securities, Inc.

Listed as the provider of the website, but its location, representative, business activities, capital, year of establishment and other details are not disclosed.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Minato-ku, Tokyo (the head office location of ZIGExN Co.,Ltd.)

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
CounterpartyMonex Securities, Inc.
Counterparty overviewListed as the provider of the website, but its location, representative, business activities, capital, year of establishment and other details are not disclosed.
Relationship with the CompanyProvider of the website that explains how to participate in the briefing
Launch date9 June 2026 (scheduled; date and time of the briefing)
Applicable areaIR and company information for individual investors
LocationMinato-ku, Tokyo (the head office location of ZIGExN Co.,Ltd.)
Items this document does not state (12)
Names of Products / Services CoveredContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To explain the company overview, the full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and the Third Medium-Term Management Plan to individual investors, and to answer their questions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of an Online Company Briefing for Individual Investors | ZIGExN Co.,Ltd. (3679) timely disclosure | Komori