Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3672AltPlus Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 11th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

During April 2026, 26,000 of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 2.6 million new shares were issued. As a result, the number of unexercised stock acquisition rights decreased from 614,000 at the end of the previous month to 588,000 at month-end.

Worth reading
65In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2600000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise status of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)

Who receives how much2,600,000Shares

Number of shares issued during the month: 2,600,000 new shares (treasury shares transferred: none)

EVO FUND (allottee of the 11th Series Stock Acquisition Rights)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

発行済株式総数

Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 3.5% (2,600,000 shares issued across all series / 75,355,233 listed shares outstanding at the time of payment for the issue)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Exercise prices during the month: ¥40, ¥39 and ¥37. Details of the adjustment clause: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: 700,000 rights. Unexercised rights at the end of the month preceding the target month: 614,000; unexercised rights at month-end: 588,000
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Statement of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
Timing 26 December 2025 / Type Issuance of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights, with EVO FUND as the allottee (with exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise status of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of shares issued during the month: 2,600,000 new shares (treasury shares transferred: none)
Intended allotteeEVO FUND (allottee of the 11th Series Stock Acquisition Rights)
Dilution RateExercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 3.5% (2,600,000 shares issued across all series / 75,355,233 listed shares outstanding at the time of payment for the issue)
Total number of issued shares83,955,233 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the target month, including 9,227 treasury shares) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceExercise prices during the month: ¥40, ¥39 and ¥37. Details of the adjustment clause: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: 700,000 rights. Unexercised rights at the end of the month preceding the target month: 614,000; unexercised rights at month-end: 588,000
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductStatement of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financingTiming 26 December 2025 / Type Issuance of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights, with EVO FUND as the allottee (with exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights in April 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 11th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | AltPlus Holdings Inc. (3672) timely disclosure | Komori