Komori
Business Alliances3672AltPlus Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Change) Partial change to the "Notice Concerning the Capital and Business Alliance with Okazaki Holdings Co., Ltd. (excerpt)"

The plan has changed from acquiring 1,600 shares through the subscription to 株式会社オカザキホールディングス' third-party allotment at once to acquiring 800 shares each in April and August 2026. The number of shares held and the voting rights ratio after the acquisitions will remain unchanged at 2,000 shares and 43.48%, respectively.

Worth reading
81Important
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
800
Shares (the third-party allotment split into 800 shares per tranche)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Agreements reached under this partnership

Capital and Business Alliance
3672AltPlus Holdings Inc.
Alliance partner株式会社オカザキホールディングス
Capital and personnel relationships

This indicates whether the companies will do more than work together, such as holding each other’s shares or seconding personnel (capital and business alliance).

43.48%Our ownership stake in the partner’s shares
Number of shares acquiredAcquisition from existing shareholders: 400 shares (voting rights ratio: 13.33%); this third-party allotment 1: 800 shares (voting rights ratio: 21.05%); this third-party allotment 2: 800 shares (voting rights ratio: 17.39%)
Acquisition priceCommon shares: ¥840 million; advisory fees and other costs (estimated): ¥47 million; total (estimated): ¥887 million
Date of board resolution20 November 2025; date of the Board of Directors' resolutions concerning this third-party allotment 1 and this third-party allotment 2: 23 April 2026Contract Date20 November 2025; date of execution of the amendment agreement concerning this capital and business alliance and this third-party allotment: 24 April 2026Share Acquisition Date and Payment DateDate of acquisition from existing shareholders: 21 November 2025; payment date for this third-party allotment 1: 27 April 2026 (scheduled); payment date for this third-party allotment 2: August 2026 (scheduled)
Agreements reached under this partnership
ItemDetails
Name of alliance partner株式会社オカザキホールディングス
Type of allianceCapital and Business Alliance
Number of shares acquiredAcquisition from existing shareholders: 400 shares (voting rights ratio: 13.33%); this third-party allotment 1: 800 shares (voting rights ratio: 21.05%); this third-party allotment 2: 800 shares (voting rights ratio: 17.39%)
Acquisition priceCommon shares: ¥840 million; advisory fees and other costs (estimated): ¥47 million; total (estimated): ¥887 million
Shareholding ratio0.0% → 43.48%
Date of board resolution20 November 2025; date of the Board of Directors' resolutions concerning this third-party allotment 1 and this third-party allotment 2: 23 April 2026
Contract Date20 November 2025; date of execution of the amendment agreement concerning this capital and business alliance and this third-party allotment: 24 April 2026
Share Acquisition Date and Payment DateDate of acquisition from existing shareholders: 21 November 2025; payment date for this third-party allotment 1: 27 April 2026 (scheduled); payment date for this third-party allotment 2: August 2026 (scheduled)
Items this document does not state (15)
Alliance partner's business activitiesAlliance partner's locationAlliance partner's capitalAlliance partner's net salesAlliance partner's operating incomeDetails of the allianceOverview of the joint ventureOwnership ratioDispatch of directors and officersContract PeriodNumerical targets under the allianceShareholding PolicyAlliance start dateImpact on Business PerformanceChange in major shareholders

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The funds raised through the exercise of the 11th series of stock acquisition rights by EVO FUND totaled ¥432.610 million as of 17 April 2026, remaining at approximately half of the originally planned funding amount of ¥640 million.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Change) Partial change to the "Notice Concerning the Capital and Business Alliance with Okazaki Holdings Co., Ltd. (excerpt)" | AltPlus Holdings Inc. (3672) timely disclosure | Komori