Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3660istyle Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Reported consolidated results for the fiscal year ended June 2026 and provided a full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2027. Revenue, operating income and ordinary income are expected to increase, while net income attributable to owners of the parent is expected to decrease due to the impact of a loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights.

Worth reading
84Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-53.5
% (year-on-year change in profit attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending June 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→90,000million
—
Operating profit—→5,000million
—
Ordinary income—→5,100million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→1,400million
—
Net income per share—→14yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

While advancing further development of existing businesses, monetization of new businesses and a return to profitability for the Hong Kong flagship store, the Company plans to record a ¥3,036 million loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights in connection with the cancellation of the Series 24 Stock Acquisition Rights.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

The Company plans to record a ¥3,036 million loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights in the fiscal year ending June 2027. Total extraordinary losses for the fiscal year ended June 2026 were ¥1 million.

Previous-period resultsNet Sales 81,807 million yen / Operating profit 4,085 million yen / Ordinary income 4,244 million yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 3,011 million yen / Net income per share ¥30.70
Dividend forecast revisionA year-end dividend of ¥2.00 and an annual dividend of ¥2.00 are forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2027. No indication is provided that this constitutes a revision to the dividend forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥90,000 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥5,000 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥5,100 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥1,400 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 14 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet Sales 81,807 million yen / Operating profit 4,085 million yen / Ordinary income 4,244 million yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 3,011 million yen / Net income per share ¥30.70
Reason for the revisionWhile advancing further development of existing businesses, monetization of new businesses and a return to profitability for the Hong Kong flagship store, the Company plans to record a ¥3,036 million loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights in connection with the cancellation of the Series 24 Stock Acquisition Rights.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossThe Company plans to record a ¥3,036 million loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights in the fiscal year ending June 2027. Total extraordinary losses for the fiscal year ended June 2026 were ¥1 million.
Dividend forecast revisionA year-end dividend of ¥2.00 and an annual dividend of ¥2.00 are forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2027. No indication is provided that this constitutes a revision to the dividend forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

While advancing further development of existing businesses, monetization of new businesses and a return to profitability for the Hong Kong flagship store, the Company plans to record a ¥3,036 million loss on cancellation of treasury stock acquisition rights in the fiscal year ending June 2027 in connection with the cancellation of the Series 24 Stock Acquisition Rights. Excluding the impact of this loss, net income attributable to owners of the parent is expected to be ¥3,400 million, up 12.9% year on year.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | istyle Inc. (3660) timely disclosure | Komori