Komori
Presentation materials on financial results365AIZAWA TOWEL CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

Notice of Publication of the Q1 Financial Results Briefing Video for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2027 (LogMe Finance Transcript)

The company published a video presentation on its results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027, along with a transcript article prepared by Logmi Finance. This is not an announcement of changes to financial results or revisions to the earnings forecast.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Earnings briefing transcriptFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending February 20271 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • Publication of a video presentation on results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027
  • Publication of a Logmi Finance transcript article for the video
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeEarnings briefing transcript
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027
New initiativesPublication of a video presentation on results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2027, Publication of a Logmi Finance transcript article for the video
Items this document does not state (28)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To provide shareholders and investors with more information, helping enhance corporate value and create opportunities for investors to better understand the company.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Publication of the Q1 Financial Results Briefing Video for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2027 (LogMe Finance Transcript) | IZAWA TOWEL CO.,LTD. (365A) timely disclosure | Komori