Komori
Earnings3659NEXON Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice Concerning Financial Results Information of an Unlisted Parent Company"

The “Status of Officers” section for the unlisted parent company, etc. was corrected, replacing the name, career history and term of office of the outside director (Audit Committee member). As a result, the stated numbers of male and female officers and the percentage of female officers also changed.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company2026-04-24

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure24 April 2026

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

Open the original document
14 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-08
Location of correction (where in the original document)

“Status of Officers” in 2. Shareholding by Type of Shareholder, Status of Major Shareholders and Status of Officers of the Parent Company, etc.

Before correction

5 male and 2 female officers (female officers accounted for 28.6% of all officers). Outside director (Audit Committee member): I Dofa

After correction

4 male and 3 female officers (female officers accounted for 42.9% of all officers). Outside director (Audit Committee member): John Hansem

ChangesThe outside director (Audit Committee member) was corrected from I Dofa to John Hansem. The number of male officers changed from 5 to 4, the number of female officers from 2 to 3, and the percentage of female officers from 28.6% to 42.9%.
Reason for correction

The Company was informed by its unlisted parent company, etc. that a change in the officers had not been reflected in the “Status of Officers” section.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company
Original disclosure date24 April 2026
Location of correction“Status of Officers” in 2. Shareholding by Type of Shareholder, Status of Major Shareholders and Status of Officers of the Parent Company, etc.
Details of correction5 male and 2 female officers (female officers accounted for 28.6% of all officers). Outside director (Audit Committee member): I Dofa → 4 male and 3 female officers (female officers accounted for 42.9% of all officers). Outside director (Audit Committee member): John Hansem
Reason for correctionThe Company was informed by its unlisted parent company, etc. that a change in the officers had not been reflected in the “Status of Officers” section.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company was informed that a change in the officers of the unlisted parent company, etc. had not been reflected in the “Status of Officers” section.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice Concerning Financial Results Information of an Unlisted Parent Company" | NEXON Co.,Ltd. (3659) timely disclosure | Komori