Komori
Occurring Fact3657Pole To Win Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Orbis Investment Management Limited's voting rights ratio in the Company fell from 11.49% to 9.83%, and it ceased to be a major shareholder. The number of voting rights decreased by 5,858, from 40,594 to 34,736.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5858
Decrease in voting rights (585,800 shares held)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

Orbis Investment Management Limited

Occurrence15 September 2026
10 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice25 September 2026 (confirmed through the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))
This disclosure09/29/2026
Cause

A Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) dated 25 September 2026 was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau, causing the shareholder's voting rights ratio to fall below 10% and resulting in its no longer qualifying as a major shareholder

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered11.49%→9.83%(-1.66pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

40,594 (4,059,400 shares), 11.49% (as of 28 June 2024)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

34,736 (3,473,600 shares), 9.83% (reference date not specified in the body)

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and no specific information has been provided regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence15 September 2026
Date recognized / date notice received25 September 2026 (confirmed through the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Subject EntityOrbis Investment Management Limited
CauseA Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) dated 25 September 2026 was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau, causing the shareholder's voting rights ratio to fall below 10% and resulting in its no longer qualifying as a major shareholder
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change40,594 (4,059,400 shares), 11.49% (as of 28 June 2024)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change34,736 (3,473,600 shares), 9.83% (reference date not specified in the body)
OutlookThis matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and no specific information has been provided regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) dated 25 September 2026 was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau, confirming that the shareholder's voting rights ratio had fallen below 10%. No specific transaction causing the decrease in shares held was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | Pole To Win Holdings,Inc. (3657) timely disclosure | Komori