Komori
Dividends3657Pole To Win Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

The year-end dividend based on a record date of 31 January 2026 has been set at ¥8.00 per share. This is the same as the latest dividend forecast and the previous fiscal year's actual dividend, resulting in a projected annual dividend of ¥16.00 per share.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0
Yen/share
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending January 2026
16YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥8, change ¥+8(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥8→¥80.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥282 million→¥282 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Record date31 January 2026
Effective date24 April 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsNo breakdown into ordinary, commemorative and special dividends is provided
Dividend policy

The basic policy is to pay stable and continuous progressive dividends, with a total payout ratio of at least 30% and DOE (dividend on equity) of 3%.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥8.00 → ¥8.00(0%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥16.00
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥8.00 / End of period ¥8.00 / Annual ¥16.00
Total dividends¥282 million → ¥282 million
Record date31 January 2026
Effective date24 April 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsNo breakdown into ordinary, commemorative and special dividends is provided
Dividend policyThe basic policy is to pay stable and continuous progressive dividends, with a total payout ratio of at least 30% and DOE (dividend on equity) of 3%.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending January 2026
Items this document does not state (1)
Payout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that the dividend was determined based on its basic policy of stable and continuous progressive dividends, a total payout ratio of at least 30%, and DOE (dividend on equity) of 3%, after comprehensively considering the importance of returning profits to shareholders and its financial position.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus | Pole To Win Holdings,Inc. (3657) timely disclosure | Komori