Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3657Pole To Win Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended January 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended January 2026, revenue declined, operating and ordinary profit turned negative, and net loss attributable to owners of the parent widened due in part to impairment losses. For the fiscal year ending January 2027, the Company expects revenue to decline but forecasts a return to positive operating profit, ordinary profit and net profit.

Worth reading
70In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3479
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending January 2027 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

メディア・コンテンツ業務の剥落と海外ソリューションの一時的な減収により減収を見込む一方、収益性の回復・再成長に向けた戦略的な取り組みにより黒字化を目指す。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

減損損失3,060,244千円、固定資産除却損92,457千円、投資有価証券評価損21,115千円、特別退職金299,988千円など

Previous-period results売上高48,837百万円、営業損失△238百万円、経常損失△508百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純損失△3,479百万円
Dividend forecast revision2027年1月期は中間8円、期末8円、年間16円を記載。修正の有無は明記なし
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 21,691 / Full year 47,082
Operating profitNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 304 / Full year 2,014
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 230 / Full year 1,891
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results -174 / Full year 700
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results -4.94 / Full year 19.81
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending January 2027
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period results売上高48,837百万円、営業損失△238百万円、経常損失△508百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純損失△3,479百万円
Reason for the revisionメディア・コンテンツ業務の剥落と海外ソリューションの一時的な減収により減収を見込む一方、収益性の回復・再成長に向けた戦略的な取り組みにより黒字化を目指す。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss減損損失3,060,244千円、固定資産除却損92,457千円、投資有価証券評価損21,115千円、特別退職金299,988千円など
Dividend forecast revision2027年1月期は中間8円、期末8円、年間16円を記載。修正の有無は明記なし
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年1月期は、メディア・コンテンツ業務からの撤退による減収を、国内・海外ソリューションの増収で一部挽回しました。利益面では、不採算事業の整理や組織スリム化に伴う事業整理費用、国内ソリューションの営業体制作り・プロモーション費用、減損損失などが発生しました。2027年1月期は、メディア・コンテンツ業務の剥落と海外ソリューションの一時的な減収により減収を見込む一方、収益性の回復・再成長に向けた取り組みにより黒字化を目指しています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended January 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Pole To Win Holdings,Inc. (3657) timely disclosure | Komori