Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,969 million (YoY +57.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥39 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-95 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-125 million |
| Net income per share | △1.58 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 78.1 / End of previous period 76.9 |
| Total assets | ¥14,637 million |
| Net assets | ¥11,706 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥17,000 million (YoY +147.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Segment Gaming Business / Current interim period ¥4,551,834 thousand / Interim period of the previous year ¥3,155,197 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Other (not included in reportable segments) / Current interim period ¥417,410 thousand / Interim period of the previous year ¥6,260 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Segment profit | Segment Gaming Business / Current interim period ¥1,614,348 thousand / Interim period of the previous year ¥313,320 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Segment Other (not included in reportable segments) / Current interim period ¥-197,851 thousand / Interim period of the previous year ¥3,161 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Impairment loss | Current interim period No recognition / Interim period of the previous year ¥4,426,697 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Current interim period Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥389 thousand / Extraordinary loss No |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 83,792,600 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 641,617 |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The document does not explain the factors behind changes in performance.