Komori
Earnings3652Digital Media Professionals Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Nine Months Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP]

Revenue for the cumulative third quarter fell 24.9% year on year, and operating, ordinary and net income all turned from profit to loss. The full-year earnings forecast was revised, but the specific figures before and after the revision are not stated in this quarterly financial summary.

Worth reading
58In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
24.9
Year-on-year decrease in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales1,657¥ millionYear on year -24.9%Progress 66.3%
Operating profit-399¥ million
Ordinary income-387¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-409¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share−¥130.05
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,709¥ million
of which net assets 3,202 ¥ millionEquity ratio 86.3%vs. prior year-end -1.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥2,500 million (YoY -18.8%)
Operating profit¥-275 million
Ordinary income¥-260 million
Net income¥-300 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

パチスロの保通協等による検定試験の適合率が低調に推移したことを主要因としてRS1の量産出荷が一時的に弱含みとなったこと、及びDi1の開発費300百万円を販管費に計上したこと。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name None / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name None
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥19,979 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥15,555 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,152,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End7,240株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥1,657 million (YoY -24.9%)
Operating profit¥-399 million
Ordinary income¥-387 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-409 million
Net income per share−¥130.05
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 86.3 / End of previous period 88.2
Total assets¥3,709 million
Net assets¥3,202 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥2,500 million (YoY -18.8%) / Operating profit ¥-275 million / Ordinary income ¥-260 million / Net income ¥-300 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Depreciation and amortization¥15,555 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥19,979 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name None / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name None
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,152,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End7,240株
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceパチスロの保通協等による検定試験の適合率が低調に推移したことを主要因としてRS1の量産出荷が一時的に弱含みとなったこと、及びDi1の開発費300百万円を販管費に計上したこと。
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

パチスロの保通協等による検定試験の適合率が低調に推移したことを主要因として、RS1の量産出荷が一時的に弱含みとなった。また、次世代エッジAI半導体「Di1」の開発費300百万円を販管費に計上した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Nine Months Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] | Digital Media Professionals Inc. (3652) timely disclosure | Komori