Results for this period
Third quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
製品事業ではRS1の量産出荷とCambrianビジョンシステム等を出荷。IPコアライセンス事業ではAI/GPUランニングロイヤリティ収入、セーフティ・ロボティクス分野のリカーリング収益等を計上し、プロフェッショナルサービス事業ではAI/GPU受託開発サービスを提供。エッジAI半導体の開発費79百万円を計上。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,206 million (YoY -3.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥121 million (YoY -53.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥121 million (YoY -53.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥100 million (YoY -54.6%) |
| Net income per share | 32.04円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 85.8 / End of previous period 88.2 |
| Total assets | ¥4,153 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,562 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,075 million (YoY +2.0%) / Operating profit ¥255 million (YoY -22.4%) / Ordinary income ¥255 million (YoY -22.8%) / Net income ¥210 million (YoY -36.6%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥3,075 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥255 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥255 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥210 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥21,548 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,152,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 7,240株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 製品事業ではRS1の量産出荷とCambrianビジョンシステム等を出荷。IPコアライセンス事業ではAI/GPUランニングロイヤリティ収入、セーフティ・ロボティクス分野のリカーリング収益等を計上し、プロフェッショナルサービス事業ではAI/GPU受託開発サービスを提供。エッジAI半導体の開発費79百万円を計上。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.製品事業ではRS1の量産出荷やCambrianビジョンシステム等の出荷を継続し、IPコアライセンス事業ではAI/GPUロイヤリティ収入やリカーリング収益等を計上した。また、当第3四半期連結会計期間にエッジAI半導体の開発費79百万円を計上したと説明している。業績の減少全体について、会社は単一の主因を明示していない。