Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Revenue increased as sales in the Healthcare business remained solid and revenue from the Medical Data Platform business was recognized. Personnel expenses increased due to strategic hiring, and each profit figure fell below the year-earlier period. The Public-sector business reported lower revenue and profit due to the反動 from the contribution of a large project to revenue in the year-earlier period.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,989 million (YoY +2.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥803 million (YoY -2.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥825 million (YoY -1.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥563 million (YoY -2.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥23.07 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 81.1 / End of previous period 79.9 |
| Total assets | ¥6,956 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,678 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,209 million (YoY +1.6%) / Operating profit ¥1,829 million (YoY +2.2%) / Ordinary income ¥1,889 million (YoY +2.6%) / Net income ¥1,302 million (YoY +3.6%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥22 → ¥27 |
| Segment revenue | Healthcare business ¥1,822,281 thousand (YoY +4.6%), Public-sector business ¥103,038 thousand (YoY -45.7%), Healthtech business ¥64,568 thousand (YoY +224.5%) |
| Segment profit | Healthcare business ¥778,240 thousand (YoY +5.2%), Public-sector business ¥32,021 thousand (YoY -75.9%), Healthtech business ¥-6,559 thousand |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥1,152,982 thousand / Order backlog ¥1,569,420 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥8,896 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No applicable matters |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Name of newly added company Not disclosed / Excluded Company Name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 26,608,800 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,199,665 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue increased as sales in the Healthcare business remained solid and revenue from the Medical Data Platform business was recognized. Personnel expenses increased due to strategic hiring, and each profit figure fell below the year-earlier period. The Public-sector business reported lower revenue and profit due to the反動 from the contribution of a large project to revenue in the year-earlier period. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased as sales in the Healthcare business remained solid and revenue from the Medical Data Platform business was recognized in the Healthtech business. On the profit side, personnel expenses increased due to strategic hiring to strengthen organic growth.