Komori
Financial results presentation3633GMO Pepabo,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

These are earnings briefing materials for the second quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026. However, most of the main text is missing images or contains garbled characters, so the performance figures and changes to the plan cannot be verified. To the extent that the text can be confirmed, it states that the method for calculating customer spending per customer has been revised to use the figure for monthly plans only.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationSecond quarter of the fiscal year ending December 20263 items taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
The materials state that the method for calculating customer spending per customer has been revised to use the figure for monthly plans only.
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
The materials state that customer spending per customer has been revised to use the figure for monthly plans only. The figure is Not disclosed.
Market Size / Share
The materials refer to the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry's e-commerce market survey and a ranking of apparel e-commerce sales as sources. The figure is Not disclosed.
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredSecond quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
Unit price and quantity metricsThe materials state that customer spending per customer has been revised to use the figure for monthly plans only. The figure is Not disclosed.
Market Size / ShareThe materials refer to the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry's e-commerce market survey and a ranking of apparel e-commerce sales as sources. The figure is Not disclosed.
New initiativesThe materials state that the method for calculating customer spending per customer has been revised to use the figure for monthly plans only.
Items this document does not state (26)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The reasons for changes in performance or for revising the method of calculating customer spending per customer are not stated in the text that can be confirmed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | GMO Pepabo,Inc. (3633) timely disclosure | Komori