Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending February 2026 · Full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
Dividends received from a subsidiary based on its results for the fiscal year ended February 2025 increased from the previous year, and gains on the sale of investment securities were recorded as non-operating income.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | 36 |
| Ordinary income | 175 |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 170 |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending February 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Previous-period results | Sales: ¥363 million; ordinary loss: ¥55 million; net loss: ¥73 million; basic loss per share: ¥6.19 (fiscal year ended February 2025) |
| Reason for the revision | Dividends received from a subsidiary based on its results for the fiscal year ended February 2025 increased from the previous year, and gains on the sale of investment securities were recorded as non-operating income. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Dividends received from subsidiaries increased from the previous year, lifting sales, while gains on the sale of investment securities were recorded as non-operating income. As a result, ordinary profit and net income exceeded the previous fiscal year's results.