Komori
Occurring Fact3626TISI Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

The major shareholder and largest major shareholder changed from Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd. to Ichigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd. Ichigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd.'s voting rights ownership ratio changed from 0.00% to 13.32%, while Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd.'s changed from 12.65% to 0.00%.

Worth reading
25Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.32
% (voting rights ownership interest after the change)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

Ichigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd. and Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd., shareholders of TIS Inc.

Occurrence12 May 2026
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice19 May 2026 (date the Change Report was filed)
This disclosure05/20/2026
Cause

The change was confirmed following the filing of a Change Report with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 19 May 2026. The specific reason for the transfer of shares was not disclosed.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered0.00%→13.32%(+13.32pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

Ichigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd.: 0 units (0 shares), 0.00% (as of 31 March 2026); Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd.: 279,703 units (27,970,300 shares), 12.65% (as of 31 March 2026)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

Ichigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd.: 280,891 units (28,089,100 shares), 13.32% (as of 12 May 2026); Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd.: 0 units (0 shares), 0.00% (as of 12 May 2026)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

As this matter is based on a Change Report, there are no particular matters to be disclosed regarding the outlook.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the change report)

Outlook

As this matter is based on a Change Report, there are no particular matters to be disclosed regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence12 May 2026
Date recognized / date notice received19 May 2026 (date the Change Report was filed)
Subject EntityIchigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd. and Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd., shareholders of TIS Inc.
CauseThe change was confirmed following the filing of a Change Report with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 19 May 2026. The specific reason for the transfer of shares was not disclosed.
Impact on Earnings ForecastAs this matter is based on a Change Report, there are no particular matters to be disclosed regarding the outlook.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the change report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeIchigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd.: 0 units (0 shares), 0.00% (as of 31 March 2026); Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd.: 279,703 units (27,970,300 shares), 12.65% (as of 31 March 2026)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeIchigo Asset Management International Pte. Ltd.: 280,891 units (28,089,100 shares), 13.32% (as of 12 May 2026); Ichigo Trust Pte. Ltd.: 0 units (0 shares), 0.00% (as of 12 May 2026)
OutlookAs this matter is based on a Change Report, there are no particular matters to be disclosed regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A shareholder filed a Change Report with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 19 May 2026, confirming the change in shareholding dated 12 May 2026. No specific reason for the transfer of shares was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | TISI Inc. (3626) timely disclosure | Komori