The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice of Convocation of the 70th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
Open the original document(1) Page 11 of the Notice of Convocation of the 70th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (6) Status of Major Parent Company and Subsidiaries, ② Status of Major Subsidiaries; (2) Page 14 of the Notice of Convocation of the 70th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (9) Status of Employees of the Corporate Group (as of 31 March 2026), ① Status of Employees of the Corporate Group
Employees: 20,936; increase versus the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year: 1,301. The presentation of the 100.0% ownership percentage is corrected to show it in parentheses.
Employees: 21,086; increase versus the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year: 1,451. The 100.0% ownership percentage is shown in parentheses.
Certain matters in the disclosure required partial correction.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice of Convocation of the 70th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Original disclosure date | 4 June 2026 |
| Location of correction | (1) Page 11 of the Notice of Convocation of the 70th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (6) Status of Major Parent Company and Subsidiaries, ② Status of Major Subsidiaries; (2) Page 14 of the Notice of Convocation of the 70th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (9) Status of Employees of the Corporate Group (as of 31 March 2026), ① Status of Employees of the Corporate Group |
| Details of correction | Employees: 20,936; increase versus the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year: 1,301. The presentation of the 100.0% ownership percentage is corrected to show it in parentheses. → Employees: 21,086; increase versus the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year: 1,451. The 100.0% ownership percentage is shown in parentheses. |
| Reason for correction | Certain matters in the disclosure required partial correction. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that certain matters in the disclosure required partial correction. No specific cause is provided.