Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
Dissolution and liquidation of a consolidated subsidiaryDisclosing companyFUJIX Ltd.
Date of board resolution15 September 2026
Execution Date / Effective DateThe liquidation is expected to be completed once the procedures required under local law have been completed
Target company
Sale of sewing and embroidery thread
Location Hong Kong, People's Republic of ChinaShare capital HK$3,500 thousandDate of incorporation December 2004
Net SalesHK$2,611 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025)
Operating profitOperating loss of HK$705 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025)
Net income for the current fiscal yearNet loss of HK$796 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025)
Net assetsNet assets of HK$3,533 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025)
Impact on Business Performance
Currently under review
Procedures and assumptions
Conditions Precedent to ExecutionCompletion of the procedures required under local law
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | Dissolution and liquidation of a consolidated subsidiary |
| Name of the Subject Company | 富士克國際(香港)有限公司 |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | Sale of sewing and embroidery thread |
| Location of the Subject Company | Hong Kong, People's Republic of China |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | HK$3,500 thousand |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | December 2004 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | HK$2,611 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025) |
| Operating Profit of the Subject Company | Operating loss of HK$705 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | Net loss of HK$796 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | Net assets of HK$3,533 thousand (fiscal year ended December 2025) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 100% (after not disclosed) |
| Impact on Business Performance | Currently under review |
| Date of board resolution | 15 September 2026 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | The liquidation is expected to be completed once the procedures required under local law have been completed |
| Conditions Precedent to Execution | Completion of the procedures required under local law |
Items this document does not state (17)
Counterparty nameAcquisition priceExpenses other than the acquisition priceType of ConsiderationMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodNumber of shares acquiredFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Contract DateValuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The decision was made to develop and review the Group's production and sales structure in Asia, improve management efficiency, and make effective use of management resources in order to restore Group performance amid a challenging business environment.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.