Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Email newsletters and fax direct-mail campaigns, jointly developed scrubs, the renewal of mini-catalogs enclosed with clinic shipments, increased inventories of fan-equipped workwear, higher conversion rates from hybrid sales to corporate customers, and the acquisition of large, high-value corporate orders.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,056 million (YoY +19.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥16 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥19 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥12 million |
| Net income per share | ¥1.25 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 62.6 / End of previous period 71.8 |
| Total assets | ¥6,079 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,820 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥12,000 million (YoY +21.7%) / Operating profit ¥900 million (YoY +19.3%) / Ordinary income ¥909 million (YoY +19.5%) / Net income ¥600 million (YoY +15.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥5 → ¥6(+20.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥19,683 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | On 9 April 2026, the previously undetermined details concerning the stock acquisition rights issued as stock options were finalized. The number of stock acquisition rights is 1,690, representing 169,000 shares of common stock. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 10,123,178 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 10,778 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Email newsletters and fax direct-mail campaigns, jointly developed scrubs, the renewal of mini-catalogs enclosed with clinic shipments, increased inventories of fan-equipped workwear, higher conversion rates from hybrid sales to corporate customers, and the acquisition of large, high-value corporate orders. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Higher sales were driven by email newsletters and fax direct-mail campaigns, the renewal of mini-catalogs for clinics, increased inventories of fan-equipped workwear, higher conversion rates from hybrid sales to corporate customers, and the acquisition of large, high-value corporate orders.