Komori
Monthly3566UNIFORM NEXT CO.,LTD.Retail

(Correction) Partial Correction to “Monthly Results Flash for January, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026”

The number of business days in January 2026 was corrected from 24 to 19, and the year-on-year change in the number of business days was corrected from +1 day to -1 day.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-5
日(前年同月比は+1日から-1日)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Monthly Results Flash for January, Fiscal Year Ending December 20262026-02-04

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure4 February 2026

2026年12月期1月度 月次業績速報

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-02-05
Location of correction (where in the original document)

■1月度の営業日数

Before correction

24日(前年同月比 +1日)

After correction

19日(前年同月比 -1日)

Changes営業日数は5日減少、前年同月比の日数は+1日から-1日に変更
Reason for correction

「2026年12月期1月度 月次業績速報」につきまして、「■1月度の営業日数」に記載いたしました営業日数(24日)、前年同月比の日数(+1日)に誤りがありましたため。

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correction2026年12月期1月度 月次業績速報
Original disclosure date4 February 2026
Location of correction■1月度の営業日数
Details of correction24日(前年同月比 +1日) → 19日(前年同月比 -1日)
Reason for correction「2026年12月期1月度 月次業績速報」につきまして、「■1月度の営業日数」に記載いたしました営業日数(24日)、前年同月比の日数(+1日)に誤りがありましたため。
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

元の月次業績速報に記載した営業日数と前年同月比の日数に誤りがあったため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to “Monthly Results Flash for January, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026” | UNIFORM NEXT CO.,LTD. (3566) timely disclosure | Komori