Komori
Management planning3559p-ban.com Corp.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)

The existing medium-term management plan has been rolled forward, and a new three-year plan has been formulated for the fiscal years ending March 2027 through March 2029. The Company will reinvest in systems and human resources in the fiscal year ending March 2027, transition to harvesting growth from the fiscal year ending March 2028, and target revenue of ¥3.0 billion and net income of ¥184 million for the fiscal year ending March 2029.

Worth reading
69In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3001
¥ million (net sales target for the fiscal year ending March 2029)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)Plan period Fiscal years ending March 2027 to March 2029
Publication date 22 June 2026
Net Sales+29.9%
基準 2,311Target3,001million
Net income for the current fiscal year+0.1%
基準 2,026Target2,029million

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.

Operating profit190 (actual for the fiscal year ending March 2026) → Not disclosed
ROENot disclosed → 12.5%~15.0%
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policyMaintain a target payout ratio of at least 30% and provide stable, ongoing dividends in line with profit growth (FY27-FY29, the plan period)The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Treasury share acquisition policyThe Company will consider share repurchases if no M&A or capital and business alliance opportunity meets its investment criteria. If surplus funds arise, share repurchases will also be considered as an option and implemented flexibly.
Cost of capitalThe cost of equity is recognized as being around 10%.The cost of capital is the minimum rate of return expected by shareholders and banks from the company.
Key initiatives
01全面刷新 of the systems infrastructure
02Investment in human resources and strengthening of the organizational structure
03Expansion of support areas through P板.com, a PCB manufacturing platform, and GUGEN Hub
04Deepening P板.com services and expanding cross-selling
05GUGEN Hub's value proposition: streamlining processes from bill-of-materials management through procurement and manufacturing coordination
06Growth opportunities through overseas expansion and the use of AI
07Strengthening the electronic component procurement platform, starting with collaboration with DigiKey
Plan assumptionsThe PCB market is expected to grow at a CAGR of approximately 5.0% from 2025 to 2037., The market is expected to reach 1.8 times its 2025 size by 2037.
Segment targetSegment Manufacturing / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥1.56 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥1.61 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥1.65 billion, Segment Implementation / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥470 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥540 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥570 million, Segment Parts Procurement / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥150 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥200 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥230 million, Segment Sales through GUGEN Hub / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥40 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥160 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥350 million, Segment Other Services / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥190 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥190 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥200 million
Non-financial targetsIndicator Expected number of GUGEN Hub users / Fiscal year ending March 2027 205 users / Fiscal year ending March 2028 793 users / Fiscal year ending March 2029 1,706 users, Indicator GUGEN Hub adoption rate among the existing customer base / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Approximately 0.7% / Fiscal year ending March 2028 Approximately 2.6% / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Approximately 5.7%
Size of the Target MarketGrowth rate CAGR of approximately 5.0% (2025-2037) / Scale 1.8 times the 2025 market size as of 2037 / Amount Not disclosed / Source Not disclosed
Risks identified by the company
Economic conditions in Japan and overseas
Trends in industries related to the Company
Changes in the operating environment
Other factors affecting future results
Reason for revision or withdrawal

In the fiscal year ending March 2026, the Company achieved operating profit growth exceeding revenue growth and confirmed an improved earnings structure driven by wider use of high-value-added services. In addition, demand is growing in the PCB market for integrated support covering component procurement, inventory checks and manufacturing coordination. The Company will accelerate its evolution into a support platform by leveraging its customer base of more than 30,000 companies and its data assets.

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameMedium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)
Plan periodFiscal years ending March 2027 to March 2029
Progress against the planFormulated
Sales Target2,311 (actual for the fiscal year ending March 2026) → 3,001 (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2029)(Approximately 29.9%)
Operating profit target190 (actual for the fiscal year ending March 2026) → Not disclosed
Net income target106 (actual for the fiscal year ending March 2026) → 184 (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2029)(Approximately 73.6%)
ROE targetNot disclosed → 12.5%~15.0%
Payout ratio / DOE policyMaintain a target payout ratio of at least 30% and provide stable, ongoing dividends in line with profit growth (FY27-FY29, the plan period)
Treasury share acquisition policyThe Company will consider share repurchases if no M&A or capital and business alliance opportunity meets its investment criteria. If surplus funds arise, share repurchases will also be considered as an option and implemented flexibly.
Cost of capitalThe cost of equity is recognized as being around 10%.
Segment targetSegment Manufacturing / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥1.56 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥1.61 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥1.65 billion, Segment Implementation / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥470 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥540 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥570 million, Segment Parts Procurement / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥150 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥200 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥230 million, Segment Sales through GUGEN Hub / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥40 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥160 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥350 million, Segment Other Services / Fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥190 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 ¥190 million / Fiscal year ending March 2029 ¥200 million
Non-financial targetsIndicator Expected number of GUGEN Hub users / Fiscal year ending March 2027 205 users / Fiscal year ending March 2028 793 users / Fiscal year ending March 2029 1,706 users, Indicator GUGEN Hub adoption rate among the existing customer base / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Approximately 0.7% / Fiscal year ending March 2028 Approximately 2.6% / Fiscal year ending March 2029 Approximately 5.7%
Plan assumptionsThe PCB market is expected to grow at a CAGR of approximately 5.0% from 2025 to 2037., The market is expected to reach 1.8 times its 2025 size by 2037.
Key initiatives全面刷新 of the systems infrastructure, Investment in human resources and strengthening of the organizational structure, Expansion of support areas through P板.com, a PCB manufacturing platform, and GUGEN Hub, Deepening P板.com services and expanding cross-selling, GUGEN Hub's value proposition: streamlining processes from bill-of-materials management through procurement and manufacturing coordination, Growth opportunities through overseas expansion and the use of AI, Strengthening the electronic component procurement platform, starting with collaboration with DigiKey
Reason for revision or withdrawalIn the fiscal year ending March 2026, the Company achieved operating profit growth exceeding revenue growth and confirmed an improved earnings structure driven by wider use of high-value-added services. In addition, demand is growing in the PCB market for integrated support covering component procurement, inventory checks and manufacturing coordination. The Company will accelerate its evolution into a support platform by leveraging its customer base of more than 30,000 companies and its data assets.
Size of the Target MarketGrowth rate CAGR of approximately 5.0% (2025-2037) / Scale 1.8 times the 2025 market size as of 2037 / Amount Not disclosed / Source Not disclosed
Risks identifiedEconomic conditions in Japan and overseas, Trends in industries related to the Company, Changes in the operating environment, Other factors affecting future results
Publication date22 June 2026
Items this document does not state (7)
Operating profit margin targetROIC targetSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorResults under the previous planDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The plan is based on confirmation in the fiscal year ending March 2026 of operating profit growth exceeding revenue growth and an improved earnings structure driven by wider use of high-value-added services, growing demand in the PCB market for integrated support covering component procurement, inventory checks and manufacturing coordination, and the acceleration of expansion into additional support areas by leveraging a customer base of more than 30,000 companies and the Company's data assets.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029) | p-ban.com Corp. (3559) timely disclosure | Komori