Worth reading
16Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending February 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published YesterdayPrevious-period resultsTransaction volume: ¥45.9 billion; operating profit: ¥2.4 billion (operating profit up 56.6% year on year)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending February 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | Yesterday |
| Previous-period results | Transaction volume: ¥45.9 billion; operating profit: ¥2.4 billion (operating profit up 56.6% year on year) |
Items this document does not state (9)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareReason for the revisionDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revisionConsolidated / non-consolidated
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company aims to achieve a performance trend similar to that of the previous fiscal year, pursuing the development of the Group as a whole through further M&A and collaboration initiatives, in addition to the organic growth of its existing businesses.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.